Praesidium

The Praesidium of RNC CIGRE is elected for the four-year term by theAssemblyupon the recommendation of the RNC CIGRE Chairman and is responsible for the Committees day-to-day activity (except for the issues under the competency of the Assembly). The members of the Praesidium can be reelected.

The members of the Praesidium ex officio are the RNC CIGRE Chairman, the Honorary Chairman and the Chairman of theTechnical Committee.

The competence of the Praesidium includes the following issues:
- to admit to RNC CIGRE and to expel from RNC CIGRE;
- to introduce and recommend to the Assembly the candidate for the position of the RNC CIGRE Chairman;
- to approve the number of members of the Technical Committee upon the recommendation of the Chairman of the Technical Committee;
- to approve the candidates for the Technical Committee upon the recommendation of the Chairman of the Technical Committee;
- to approve the internal RNC CIGRE rules and regulations stipulating the responsibilities, status and procedures for the RNC CIGRE governing bodies and officers;
- to introduce and recommend to the CIGRE Central Office the representatives of RNC CIGRE for the CIGRE governing bodies andStudy Committees;
- to submit to the CIGRE Central Office the papers by RNC CIGRE for the ELECTRA, Sessions, Symposia, Colloquia and other CIGRE events.

The decisions of the Praesidium are taken by the majority principle in presence of a quorum. The Praesidium holds meetings as and when necessary but not less than once in half a year.

RNC CIGRE Praesidium

elected by the Assembly on 24 December 2015

1. Andrey E. Murov, RNC CIGRE Chairman (Federal Grid Company of Unified Energy System)
2. Anatoly B. Yanovsky (Ministry of Energy)
3. Boris I. Ayuev (System Operator of Unified Energy System)
4. Dmitry N. Batarin(System Operator of Unified Energy System)
5.Yuri S. Borovikov(Tomsk Polytechnic University)
6.Petr M. Erokhin(Ural Federal University)
7.Pavel Y. Korsunov(Federal Grid Company of Unified Energy System)
8.Pavel A. Livinsky(ROSSETI)
9.Alexey V. Molskiy(Federal Grid Company of Unified Energy System)
10.Goda S. Nudelman(All-Russian Relay Research, Design & Technology Institute VNIIR)
11. NikolayD. Rogalev (Moscow Power Engineering Institute)
12.Olga V. Sinenko(RTSoft)
13. Tatiana A. Telushkina(System Operator of Unified Energy System)
14. Yuri V. Sharov,Technical Committee Chairman (Inter RAO Engineering)


If you have any questions, please contact: cigre@cigre.ru